[:en]Golden Globe winners 2021: See the total record[:]

[:en]Golden Globe winners 2021: See the total record[:]

[:en]

A full record of nominees follows under. Verify again for winners all through the evening.

Nicholas Hoult – “The Nice”

Eugene Levy – “Schitt’s Creek”

Jason Sudekis – “Ted Lasso”

Ramy Youssef – “Ramy”

Greatest Efficiency by an Actress in a Tv Collection — Musical or Comedy

Lily Collins – “Emily in Paris”

Kaley Cuoco – “The Flight Attendant”

Elle Fanning – “The Nice”

Jane Levy – “Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”

Catherine O’Hara – “Schitt’s Creek”- WINNER*

Greatest Efficiency by an Actor in a Tv Collection — Drama

Jason Bateman – “Ozark”

Josh O’Connor – “The Crown”

Bob Odenkirk – “Higher Name Saul”

Al Pacino – “Hunters”

Matthew Rhys – “Perry Mason”

Greatest Efficiency by an Actress in a Tv Collection — Drama

Olivia Colman – “The Crown”

Jodie Comer – “Killing Eve”

Emma Corrin – “The Crown” – WINNER*

Laura Linney – “Ozark”

Sarah Paulson – “Ratched”

Greatest Efficiency by an Actor in a Restricted Collection or Movement Image Made for Tv

Bryan Cranston – “Your Honor”

Jeff Daniels – “The Comey Rule”

Hugh Grant – “The Undoing”

Mark Ruffalo – “I Know This A lot is True” – WINNER*

Ethan Hawke – “The Good Lord Chicken”

Greatest Efficiency by an Actress in a Restricted Collection or Movement Image Made for Tv

Cate Blanchett – “Mrs. America”

Daisy Edgar-Jones – “Regular Folks”

Shira Haas – “Unorthodox”

Nicole Kidman – “The Undoing”

Anya Taylor-Pleasure – “The Queen’s Gambit”

Greatest Tv Collection Drama

“The Crown”

“Lovecraft Nation”

“The Mandalorian”

“Ozark”

“Ratched”

Greatest Tv Restricted Collection or Movement Image Made for Tv

“Regular Folks”

“The Queen’s Gambit”

“Small Axe”

“The Undoing”

“Unorthodox”

Greatest Efficiency by an Actress in a Supporting Function in a Collection, Restricted Collection or Movement Image Made for Tv

Helena Bonham Carter – “The Crown”

Julia Garner – “Ozark”

Annie Murphy – “Schitt’s Creek”

Cynthia Nixon – “Ratched”

Greatest Efficiency by an Actor in a Supporting Function in a Collection, Restricted Collection or Movement Image Made for Tv

John Boyega – “Small Axe” – WINNER*

Brendan Gleeson – “The Comey Rule”

Daniel Levy – “Schitt’s Creek”

Jim Parsons – “Hollywood”

Donald Sutherland – “The Undoing”

Greatest Tv Collection — Musical or Comedy

“Emily in Paris”

“The Flight Attendant”

“Schitt’s Creek”

“The Nice”

“Ted Lasso”

FILM

Greatest Movement Image — Musical or Comedy

“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

“Hamilton”

“Music”

“Palm Springs”

“The Promenade”

Greatest Movement Image — Drama

“The Father”

“Mank”

“Nomadland”

“Promising Younger Lady”

“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Greatest Movement Image — International Language

“One other Spherical,” Denmark

“La Llorona,” Guatamala/France

“The Life Forward,” Italy

“Minari,” USA

“Two of Us,” France/USA

Greatest Screenplay — Movement Image

Emerald Fennell – “Promising Younger Lady”

Jack Fincher – “Mank”

Aaron Sorkin – “The Trial of the Chicago 7” – WINNER*

Florian Zeller, Christopher Hampton – “The Father”

Chloe Zhao – “Nomadland”

Greatest Authentic Track — Movement Image

“Combat for You” – “Judas and the Black Messiah”

“Hear My Voice” – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

“IO SI (Seen)” – “The Life Forward” – WINNER*

“Converse Now” – “One Night time in Miami”

“Tigers & Tweed” – “America vs. Billie Vacation”

Greatest Actor in a Supporting Function in Any Movement Image

Sacha Baron Cohen – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Daniel Kaluuya – “Judas and the Black Messiah” WINNER*

Jared Leto – “The Little Issues”

Invoice Murray – “On the Rocks”

Leslie Odom, Jr. – “One Night time in Miami”

Greatest Actress in a Supporting Function in Any Movement Image

Glenn Shut – “Hillbilly Elegy”

Olivia Colman – “The Father”

Jodie Foster – “The Mauritanian”

Amanda Seyfried – “Mank”

Helena Zengel – “Information of the World”

Greatest Actor in a Movement Image — Musical or Comedy

Sacha Baron Cohen – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

James Corden – “The Promenade”

Lin-Manuel Miranda – “Hamilton”

Dev Patel – “The Private Historical past of David Copperfield”

Andy Samberg – “Palm Springs”

Greatest Movement Image — Animated

“The Croods: A New Age”

“Onward”

“Over the Moon”

“Soul” – WINNER*

“Wolfwalkers”

Greatest Actor in a Movement Image — Drama

Chadwick Boseman, – “Ma Rainey’s Black Backside”

Riz Ahmed – “The Sound of Steel”

Anthony Hopkins – “The Father”

Gary Oldman – “Mank”

Tahar Rahim – “The Mauritanian”

Greatest Actress in a Movement Image — Drama

Viola Davis – “Ma Rainey’s Black Backside”

Andra Day – “America vs. Billie Vacation”

Vanessa Kirby – “Items of a Lady”

Frances McDormand – “Nomadland”

Carey Mulligan – “Promising Younger Lady

Greatest Actress in a Movement Image — Musical or Comedy

Maria Bakalova – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

Kate Hudson – “Music”

Michelle Pfeiffer – “French Exit”

Rosamund Pike – “I Care A Lot”

Anya Taylor-Pleasure – “Emma”

Greatest Actor in a Movement Image — Musical or Comedy

Sacha Baron Cohen – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

James Corden – “The Promenade”

Lin-Manuel Miranda – “Hamilton”

Dev Patel – “The Private Historical past of David Copperfield”

Andy Samberg – “Palm Springs”

Greatest Director — Movement Image

David Fincher – “Mank”

Regina King – “One Night time in Miami”

Aaron Sorkin – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Chloe Zhao – “Nomadland”

Emerald Fennell – “Promising Younger Lady”

Greatest Authentic Rating

“The Midnight Sky”

“Tenet”

“Information of the World”

“Mank”

“Soul” – WINNER*



Source link [:]

CATEGORIES
TAGS
Share This

COMMENTS

Wordpress (0)
Disqus (0 )
en_USEnglish
close(x)


<